Web designer for Wolverhampton.
Websites, trade sites, shops and print for Wolverhampton and Black Country businesses, from Tettenhall and Wednesfield to Bilston, Willenhall and Codsall. Plenty of firms here sell to other businesses, and I’ve designed for trade suppliers, wholesalers and packaging.
- 14 years in agencies and in-house teams
- Across the Black Country, from Birmingham
- You deal with me, start to finish
Sites that work as hard as you do
Wolverhampton has a lot of businesses that make, supply and fix things: manufacturers, wholesalers, trades and family firms that have been going for years. Their websites often haven’t kept up. A clear, modern site makes you look like the established business you are, and makes it easy for trade customers to see what you do and get in touch.
I’ve designed a trade website for a wholesale supplier, full online shops and product packaging, as well as sites for small local businesses. I’m based in Birmingham and work across the Black Country, in person or over a call.
What I can do for you
Business and trade websites
For manufacturers, wholesalers and trades: what you do, who you supply and how to order or enquire.
Small business websites
For shops, salons, cafés and services, from one page to a full site.
Online and trade shops
Shopify shops for independents. For bigger operations, every page designed for your developer.
Brochures and catalogues
Product brochures, price lists and catalogues, designed and sent to print.
Packaging and labels
Boxes, labels and outers that stand out, with dielines and 3D mock-ups.
Found on Google
Search pages for your services and the areas you cover, set up the way Google expects.
Web design prices
Every project gets a fixed quote after a quick chat, so you know the full price before we start. These are starting points.
Websites
from£500
Modern sites that make you look the part.
- Small websitefrom£500Best dealAdd a logo tooWith a small website
£800from£700 - Medium website5 pages and upfrom£900
- Large website10 pages and up, edit it yourselffrom£1,500
Add-ons
- Search pages to get foundIncluded
- Extra pages£100 each
- Edit it yourself or bookingsQuote
Most small sites don’t need it. Send me your changes and I’ll make them.
Online shops
from£1,800
Small Shopify shops for independents. Bigger stores, designed for your developer.
- Small shop buildShopify, for independents£1,800
- Shop refreshA fresh look for a small shop£950
- Big store designsEvery page designed for your developer£900
- Product and collection pages
- Payments and delivery set up
- Training before launch
Logos & branding
from£300
Logos and brands that look right everywhere.
- Logo designOptions to choose from, every file supplied£300
- Brand identityLogo, colours, fonts and guide£500
- Best dealLogo + small websiteSave £100 when you start with both
£800from£700
- All assets in every format
- Colour and mono versions
- Two rounds of amends included
from£45/page
Designed, then printed and delivered if you need it.
- BrochuresPriced per page£45/page
- Business cards and flyersBoth sides designed£60
- Large formatBanners, boards and show stands, priced on size and panelsfrom£80
- PackagingBoxes, labels and outersQuote
- Two rounds of amends included
- Print-ready files
- Final print, quoted per job
Two rounds of amends includedAll prices are starting pointsPay in stagesHosting from £10 a monthWebsite care from £40 a month
Trade, shops and print
How it works
First chat
On a call or at your place. You get a fixed quote and a timeline.
Designs to check
You see every page on a laptop and a phone before it’s built.
Build and test
Built, tested and set up for Google, with products and enquiry forms working.
Live and supported
It goes live, and I’m there for changes and new pages after.
Areas covered
I work with businesses across Wolverhampton and the Black Country, including:
- Wolverhampton city centre
- Tettenhall
- Wednesfield
- Bilston
- Willenhall
- Codsall
- Perton
- Sedgley
- Dudley
- Walsall
- West Bromwich
- Birmingham
Anywhere else in the UK works too, by video call and email.
Questions people ask
Do you work with businesses in Wolverhampton?
Yes. I’m based in Birmingham and work across Wolverhampton and the Black Country. I’m happy to come and see you, or we can do it all by call and email.
Can you build a website for a trade or wholesale business?
Yes. I designed the trade website for VSL Trade, a supplier to convenience stores, showing who they supply, their ranges and how to register. Trade sites can include price lists, registration and enquiry forms.
How much does a website cost?
A small website starts from £500, five pages or more from £900, ten or more from £1,500, and a small online shop from £1,800. You get a fixed quote before we start.
Can you do brochures and packaging too?
Yes. Brochures and catalogues are priced from £45 a page, and packaging is quoted per job, with dielines and 3D mock-ups so you can see it before it’s printed.
Our website is old. Can you redesign it?
Yes. I keep what’s working, including any pages that already rank on Google, and give you a faster, modern site that works properly on phones.
Black Country business? Let’s talk.
Tell me a bit about your business and what you need. I usually reply within a working day.
Nearby? See web design in Birmingham or Sutton Coldfield. Need print or packaging? See graphic design.



