Web designer for Sutton Coldfield.
Websites, online shops and branding for businesses in the Royal Town, from the parades in Boldmere and Mere Green to Four Oaks, Walmley and Wylde Green. I designed and built the history website for Sutton Coldfield Cricket Club, so I’ve spent a good while in Sutton’s past as well as its present.
- 14 years in agencies and in-house teams
- Just up the road, in Birmingham
- You deal with me, start to finish
A local site for a town that shops local
Sutton is full of independents: salons, cafés, gyms, estate agents, tradespeople and clubs, most of them busy enough that the website gets left until last. A good one quietly does the work for you. It shows up when people nearby search, looks right on a phone, and makes calling or booking the obvious next step.
For Sutton Coldfield Cricket Club I turned decades of scorebooks, photos and stories into a history site that members actually browse. That mix of careful organising and a site people enjoy using is what I bring to every local business. I’m just down the road in Birmingham, so meeting up is easy.
What I can do for you
Websites for Sutton businesses
From a single page for a trade to a full site for a clinic, gym or salon, built for phones first.
Clubs, groups and history
Sites for sports clubs, societies and community groups, with fixtures, news and archives that are easy to find.
Shopify shops
Small online shops for independents, with payments, delivery and training set up.
Found in local searches
Search pages for the areas you cover, from Four Oaks to Walmley, plus help with your Google Business Profile.
Logos and print
A logo, signage, flyers and leaflets that match your site, with printing arranged if you like.
Changes after launch
Send me what needs updating and it’s done, or add your own editor.
Web design prices
Every project gets a fixed quote after a quick chat, so you know the full price before we start. These are starting points.
Websites
from£500
Modern sites that make you look the part.
- Small websitefrom£500Best dealAdd a logo tooWith a small website
£800from£700 - Medium website5 pages and upfrom£900
- Large website10 pages and up, edit it yourselffrom£1,500
Add-ons
- Search pages to get foundIncluded
- Extra pages£100 each
- Edit it yourself or bookingsQuote
Most small sites don’t need it. Send me your changes and I’ll make them.
Online shops
from£1,800
Small Shopify shops for independents. Bigger stores, designed for your developer.
- Small shop buildShopify, for independents£1,800
- Shop refreshA fresh look for a small shop£950
- Big store designsEvery page designed for your developer£900
- Product and collection pages
- Payments and delivery set up
- Training before launch
Logos & branding
from£300
Logos and brands that look right everywhere.
- Logo designOptions to choose from, every file supplied£300
- Brand identityLogo, colours, fonts and guide£500
- Best dealLogo + small websiteSave £100 when you start with both
£800from£700
- All assets in every format
- Colour and mono versions
- Two rounds of amends included
from£45/page
Designed, then printed and delivered if you need it.
- BrochuresPriced per page£45/page
- Business cards and flyersBoth sides designed£60
- Large formatBanners, boards and show stands, priced on size and panelsfrom£80
- PackagingBoxes, labels and outersQuote
- Two rounds of amends included
- Print-ready files
- Final print, quoted per job
Two rounds of amends includedAll prices are starting pointsPay in stagesHosting from £10 a monthWebsite care from £40 a month
Work, starting with Sutton
How it works
Coffee or a call
We meet in Sutton or talk on a call, and you get a fixed quote afterwards.
Designs to try
You see the site on a laptop and your own phone before anything gets built.
Built properly
Built, tested on phones and computers, and set up for Google.
Live, and nearby
It goes live, and I’m a message (or a short drive) away when you need a change.
Areas covered
I work with businesses right across Sutton Coldfield and the towns around it, including:
- Sutton Coldfield town centre
- Boldmere
- Wylde Green
- Four Oaks
- Mere Green
- Walmley
- Minworth
- Erdington
- Streetly
- Lichfield
- Tamworth
- Birmingham
Further afield, I work anywhere in the UK by video call and email.
Questions people ask
Do you work with businesses in Sutton Coldfield?
Yes. I designed and built the history website for Sutton Coldfield Cricket Club, and I’m based just down the road in Birmingham, so I’m happy to meet you in Sutton.
How much does a website cost?
A small website starts from £500, five pages or more from £900, ten or more from £1,500, and a small online shop from £1,800. You get a fixed quote after a quick chat, before anything starts.
Can you build a website for our club or society?
Yes. Club sites need fixtures, news, membership details and often a bit of history, all easy for volunteers to keep up to date. The SCCC Heritage site is a good example of what’s possible.
Will people in Sutton find my business on Google?
Every site is quick and set up the way Google expects. I add search pages for the areas you cover where they’ll help, at no extra cost, and help you set up your Google Business Profile so you show on Maps.
Can you do our logo and signage too?
Yes. I design logos and brands from £300, and print such as flyers, signage and banners, with printing arranged if you’d like it.
Sutton business? Let’s talk.
Tell me a bit about your business and what you need. I usually reply within a working day.
Close by? See web design in Birmingham and graphic design in Birmingham. Further out? See Solihull, Wolverhampton or anywhere in the UK.



