What I can do for you.
Modern, engaging websites that lift your brand and bring in business, with branding and print along the way. Designed and built from the first chat to launch day, and looked after beyond it.
Websites
Websites that bring in business.
Modern sites for small businesses, designed and built from scratch. Sites that look great, feel good to use and make people want to get in touch.
From £500
- Small websitefrom £500
- Best dealAdd a logo tooWith a small website
£800from £700 - Medium website, 5 pages and upfrom £900
- Large website, 10 pages and up, edit it yourselffrom £1,500
Add-ons
- Search pages to help you get foundIncluded
- Extra pages£100 each
- Edit it yourself or bookingsQuote
Most small sites don’t need it. Send me your changes and I’ll make them.
How long, and what I need
How long. A small website usually takes about a week from our first chat to going live, a medium site two to three weeks, and larger sites and shops four weeks or more.
What I need from you. A chat about your business. Your logo, photos and words help, but we can sort those out together.
Getting found. Where they’ll help, I add search pages for your main services and the areas you cover, so people searching locally find you. They’re included in the price, and I’ll help you set up your Google Business Profile so you show up on Maps.
Online shops
Online shops, big and small.
Small Shopify shops for independents, set up so you can start selling. For bigger stores, every page designed and ready for your developer.
From £1,800
- Small shop build£1,800
- Shop refresh£950
- Big store designs£900
How long
How long. Shops take a little longer than a small site. You’ll get a timeline with your quote, and a fast turnaround can be requested.
Logos & branding
Logos & branding that look right everywhere.
A logo, colours and fonts that work as well on the side of a van as they do on your website. The website can then be built to match.
From £300
- Logo design£300
- Brand identity£500
- Best dealLogo + small websiteSave £100 when you start with both
£800from £700 - Two rounds of amends included
How it goes, and what I need
How it goes. A few options to choose from, then we refine your favourite together. Two rounds of amends are included, and you get every asset in every format.
What I need from you. A chat about your business and the people you want to reach.
For me, good design is mostly about how a site feels to use. When it’s easy, people stay longer, and they come back.
More about mePrint & brochures
Print & brochures, ready for the printer.
Brochures, reports, flyers, signs and packaging, ready for the printer. Brochures are priced per page.
From £45/page
- Brochures, a page£45
- Business cards and flyers£60
- Large format and show stands, by size and panelsfrom £80
- PackagingQuote
- Printing, supplied to your doorQuoted per job
- Two rounds of amends included
Property marketing and packaging
Property marketing. Development logos, sales brochures, site boards and adverts for housebuilders, developers and estate agents.
Packaging. Priced on scale and quality, and quoted once the run is known.
Printing. I can supply the final print for any job, from business cards to boards and packaging, quoted per job.
Web apps & interactive
Web apps & interactive tools.
When you need more than pages, like scanning, lists or accounts, that can be designed and built too, from the brand to the code.
Price on request
A fixed quote after a quick chat.
How it’s priced
How it’s priced. Every app is different, so it’s quoted after a chat about what it needs to do.
Hosting & care
Hosting & care, after launch.
Your site stays online, secure and backed up, and there’s someone to message when something needs sorting.
From £10/month
- Hosting, a month£10–15
- Care plan, a month£40
- Small changesQuoted up front
Domains and Shopify shops
Your web address. Registered in your name, usually £10 to £20 a year, so it’s always yours.
Shopify shops. Hosting is paid to Shopify directly, and I can still look after changes.
Two rounds of amends includedAll prices are starting pointsPay in stagesFixed quote before any work starts
Window cleaners to letting agents.
If customers look you up before they ring, your website is doing a lot of the selling. A good one earns their trust before you’ve spoken. See an example for each on the home page.

Window cleaners
Prices up front and regular rounds booked online, so you’re not taking calls halfway up a ladder.
Property & lettings
Listings people can actually search, and valuations booked online instead of over the phone.
Cafés & restaurants
A menu that reads properly on a phone, with table bookings and orders to collect.
Salons & barbers
Clients book themselves in online while you’re busy with the person in the chair.
Trades & home services
Your best reviews front and centre.
Florists & gifts
A shop that looks as good as your flowers, with same-day delivery.…and gyms, therapists, photographers and holiday lets too. Tell me about yours
From first chat to going live.
Four steps, and you’ll know the price before any work starts.
- 01
A quick chat
We talk through your business and what you need, and you get a fixed quote.
- 02
Designs first
You see the designs on a laptop and a phone before anything gets built.
- 03
Built and checked
Built, polished and tested on phones and computers.
- 04
Live, and looked after
It goes live, with help on hand whenever you need something changing.
Recent projects.
Questions people ask.
More answers on the home page, or get in touch.
How much does a website cost?
A small website starts from £500, a medium site of five pages or more from £900, a large site of ten pages or more from £1,500 and a small online shop from £1,800. After a quick chat I send you a fixed quote, so you know the full price before we start.
How long does it take?
A small website usually takes about a week from our first chat to going live, a medium site two to three weeks, and larger sites and shops four weeks or more. You’ll get a timeline along with your quote, and a fast turnaround can be requested.
Can I update it myself?
It depends on the site. A one-page site works like a shop window, with no logins or back end to look after, which keeps it cheaper, faster and more secure. When you need a change, I make it for you, quoted up front, or included on a care plan from £40 a month. If you’d rather do it yourself, I can add an editor, quoted to suit the site. Large sites and shops come with an editor included.
Do you host it and look after it?
Yes, if you’d like me to. Hosting is £10 to £15 a month depending on the site, and keeps it online, secure and backed up. It’s included if you’re on a care plan (from £40 a month), which also covers updates and new pages. Your web address is registered in your name, usually £10 to £20 a year, so it’s always yours. Shopify shops are paid to Shopify directly.
What do you need from me to start?
A conversation about your business and what you want the site to do. Your logo, photos and words all help, but if you don’t have them yet, we can sort them out together.
Got a project in mind? Let’s talk.
Tell me a bit about your business and what you’re after. I usually reply within a working day.
jb.designagency89@gmail.comBased in Birmingham. Working with businesses across the UK.













